Friday, May 14, 2010

Little Lives

I find it amusing how little ones come and cherish the lives of others surrounding him. I think its a great blessing from Allah SWT to all of us. Sure they make you laugh your heart out, but sometimes they can be a little bit annoying. Be thankful cause that my little fella, the beauty of little lives.

Its been too long, I guess that we're expecting a newcomer to the family. And when my cousin giving birth to him, it felt like u're on cloud 9. Just hanging there, no strings attached, up and down. His name is Mohamad Faeeq Zihni. Born on 28 Feb ( yup, lucky him cause if not man u'll be celebrating ur buffday once in 4 year ). My big family has this kind of habit that we scramble the words, creating a new pronounciation to the word. We called him Cimol as in Comel.

Last Sunday, they went back to Bintulu. Well you can say that the weather all windy, raining sums up all of our feelings. Okay, little lives u sure give a massive impact on us. Yep, the next day, we're all posting our hearts out at fb demanding new updates aka pics.

I can say he's such an adorable little boy ...... Subhanallah...

Saturday, May 1, 2010

Hello Twelve, Hello Thirteen, Hello Love

Dis blog's title?? Nothing significant though. Just saying "HELLO" again to my fellow blogmates, travellers and whoever u may be. I know I should've been responsible to this blog, I mean keep you guys updated, but seriously I'm getting kinda sloppy there. Forgive me....

Its my last year (Insya-ALLAH) in Malaysia. Well, being in University 2nd Year. Dats a pain in the ass ( Opss said it ). Seriously, based on my observation with senpais before me, I mean its like being in U2 is somewhat relaxing. They never look tense nevertheless stress. Okay, its been 5 weeks and huih sometimes I feel like stopping for a moment and said " Owh, come on.. Give me a break!!". Well there's no stopping climbing the ladder of success I guess.

Sometimes when it comes to this circumstances, you just need a little push. I mean it. Everyone needs one. If not, this world will be filled with zombie-like human robots I presume.

Well, lets indulge ourselves in the imaginary, minute world of electronics... yeah, I'm rambling again. I know I know....